1 imageDaiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M
Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M
Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M

Product No Longer Available

Unfortunately Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M is not listed by CampSaver.You can also explore other items in the Fishing, Rods, Reels, & Combos, Rod & Reel Combos yourself to try and find the perfect replacement for you!

Product Info for Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M

Daiwa Crossfire Freshwater Spinning Combos combine a sensitive, quality graphite rod to match up with a Crossfire Spinning Reel. A comfortable, ergonomic cork handle and a modern appearance/graphics make this a great choice for your next combo.image

Features of Daiwa Crossfire Spinning Combo , 30 Reel Size, 4 Bearings, 7'6" Length, 2 Piece Medium Power, Ambidextrous CR30-3BI/G702M:

  • 4 Bearing System (3BB + 1RB)
  • Infinite Anti-Reverse
  • Gyro spin balanced rotor
  • Twist Buster line twist reduction
  • Advanced Locomotive Levelwind
  • Lifetime Bail Spring
  • Micro-click front drag adjustment
  • ABS Aluminum spool
  • Reel Specifications:
  • Water Type: Freshwater
  • Technique: Spinning
  • Reel Size: 30
  • Bearings: 3BB + 1RB
  • Mono Capacity (Yards/lbs): 240/6, 200/8, 170/12
  • Anti Reverse: Infinite
  • Reel Handle Position: Right/Left
  • Rod Specifications:
  • Length: 7'0"
  • Number of Pieces: 2
  • Power: Medium
  • Blank Material: Graphite

Package Contents:

  • Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M
Customer Reviews for Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M Not Yet Reviewed

Be the first to review this product

Questions & Answers for Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M No Questions Asked Yet

Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M Unavailable & Discontinued Models

List of Unorderable Models

  • Daiwa CROSSFIRE CR FW SPIN PMC CR30-3BI/G702M , MPN: CR30-3BI/G702M , UPC: 043178959893 , Code: DAI-F5-CR30-3BIG702M
Compare (0)
Last updated 2026-07-01 UTC.