1 imageMammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange
Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange
Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange

Product Discontinued by Manufacturer

Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange has been discontinued by Mammut and is no longer available. Our product experts have helped us select these available replacements below.You can also explore other items in the Women's Apparel and Clothing, Women's Jackets, Softshell Jackets, Midweight Softshells yourself to try and find the perfect replacement for you!

Product Info for Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange

The best GORE WINDSTOPPER jacket for high alpine use, offering high abrasion resistance and good stretch, ideal for colder conditions and as a second layer.image

Features of Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange:

  • Climbing helmet-compatible hood
  • GORE WINDSTOPPER jacket for high alpine use, offering high abrasion resistance and good stretch properties
  • WINDSTOPPER material with 2-color backing, elastic and robust, can be used throughout the year, exclusively developed with GORE
  • Long alpine cut prevents the jacket lifting during activity
  • High-reach sleeves, ergonomically tailored to climbing movements
  • Front pockets positioned to allow easy access, even when wearing a backpack or climbing harness
  • Elastic fabric inserts on cuffs for clean closing of the arm opening
  • Innovative flat, non protruding seam workmanship with Extreme Duo Lock technology
  • All drawstrings have been fitted inside so as to offer wind and weather no contact surfaces
  • Elastic drawstring that can be adjusted from the side pockets
  • 2-way front zip
Customer Reviews for Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange Not Yet Reviewed

Be the first to review this product

Questions & Answers for Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange No Questions Asked Yet

Women's Apparel

1–22 / 22
Previous
Next

Winter Apparel Accessories

1–19 / 19
Previous
Next

Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange Unavailable & Discontinued Models

List of Unorderable Models

  • Shed,Mammut Ultimate Westgrat Jacket-Women's-Small-Orange , MPN: 272040-DEMO , Code: MMT-WJ7-SHED6321-272040-DEMO
Compare (0)
Last updated 2026-08-27 UTC.